Home / Our team

Our team

Anatoli S. Gnuni

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Executive Director, Head of Intensive Therapy and Resuscitation Unit

Aida Ju. Khedoyan

Radiologist

Deputy Director for Diagnostic Service

Kostan S. Ghalumyan

Radiologist

Head of Clinic

Nona H. Martirosyan

Endocrinologist

Deputy Director for Therapeutic Services

Andranik I. Adamyan

Surgeon

Head of Department of General & Laparascopic Surgery N1

Andranik P. Poghosyan

Gynaecologist

Head of gynecology service

Aram G. Badalyan

Oncologist, Surgeon

Head of Head & Neck Surgery Service

Arman P. Hakobyan

neurosurgeon

Head of Endoscopic Neurosurgery and Spinal Surgery

Armen V. Adamyan

Urologist

Head of Urology Service

Artem V. Stepanyan

Gynaecologist, Oncologist, Surgeon

Head of Oncogynecology Clinic

Galust H. Galustyan

Oncologist

Head of Oncotraumatology Clinic

Garegin E. Eksyuzyan

Proctologist

Head of Colorectal surgery

Gnel G. Ananyan

ENT Specialist

Head of ENT & Audiology Services

Gevorg Abgaryan

Chemotherapist

Founder of Chemotherapy Department

Gevorg S. Bareghamyan

Ophthalmologist

Head of Ophthalmology Clinic

Tamara I. Galstyan

Laboratory assistant

Head of laboratory services

Levon G. Badalyan

Oncologist

Head of Chemotherapy Department

Hayk D. Yenokyan

Maxillofacial Surgeon, Plastic Surgeon

Head of Maxillofacial and Plastic Surgery Service

Hrachya G. Harutyunyan

Orthopaedist-Traumatologist

Head of Nairi-Coxa

Nune A. Hovhannisyan

Neurologist

The head of the admisson department

Samvel Ch. Zakaryan

Surgeon

Head of General & Endoscopic Surgery Department N2

Sargis N. Margaryan

Oncologist, Orthopaedist-Traumatologist

Vardges R. Kanayan

Endoscopist

Head of Endoscopic Diagnostics Department

Viktor R. Ter-Grigoryan

Cardiologist

Head of Cardiovascular Service

Davit L. Abovyan

Gynaecologist

Alina Zh. Dolmazyan

Cardiologist

Alla B. Gurgenyan

Laboratory assistant

Alla B. Harutyunyan

Sonographist

Amur M. Ateyan

Surgeon

Anahit G. Hasratyan

Physiotherapist

Anzhela G. Lekhlyan

Gynaecologist

Anyuta R. Ohanyan

Sonographist

Anna A. Alaverdyan

Ophthalmologist

Anna M. Smoyan

Laboratory assistant

Anna M. Sargsyan

Plastic Surgeon

Astghik A. Kyureghyan

Ophthalmologist

Aram S. Chomoyan

endocrine surgeon

Areg Alaverdyan

Gynaecologist, Oncologist

Arthur Agamiryan

Orthopaedist-Traumatologist

Artur A. Avetisyan

Vascular Surgeon

Arthur Hakobyan

Maxillofacial Surgeon

Armen A. Harutyunyan

neurosurgeon

Armen Khanoyan

thoracic surgeon

Armen K. Vasilyan

Radiologist

Armen S. Minasyan

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Armine A. Misiryan

Cardiologist

Armine G. Arakelyan

Oncologist

Arshak E. Mirzoyan

Orthopaedist-Traumatologist

Arsen A. Aghababyan

ENT Specialist

Arsen G. Shaldzhyan

Maxillofacial Surgeon

Artavazd V. Aslanyan

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Artyom Y. Ghazaryan

Dermatovenereologist

Gayane H. Sargsyan

Audiologist

Gayane H. Badalyan

Cardiologist

Gayane M. Elchibekyan

Endocrinologist

Gayane R. Gyozalyan

Obstetrician-Gynaecologist

Garik S. Sargsyan

Vascular Surgeon

Gor G. Ananyan

ENT Specialist

Diana H. Hovhannisyan

Ophthalmologist

Diana T. Baghdasaryan

Cardiologist

Yelena A. Azizyan

ECG doctor

Yelena K. Matevosyan

Ophthalmologist

Ekaterina Y. Isahakyan

Roentgenologist

Zara M. Margaryan

Allergologist

Zaven M. Melikyan

Orthopaedist-Traumatologist

Zaruhi A.Petrosyan

Cardiologist

Zaruhi V. Avetisyan

Gastroenterologist

Eduard Yu. Tokhunts

Stomatologist

Elen K. Arakelyan

Radiologist

Emma L. Harutyunyan

Gynaecologist

Erna E. Hambardzumyan

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Tamara E. Papoyan

Laboratory assistant

Tevos H. Sargsyan

Endoscopist

Zhirayr A. Malaqyan

Gynaecologist, Oncologist, Surgeon

Izabella K. Hakobyan

Laboratory assistant

Irina V. Khachatryan

Pulmonologist

Larisa M. Ericyan

Pediatrist

Levon R. Torosyan

ENT Specialist

Liana K. Yeghyan

Neurologist

Liana V. Davtyan

Sonographist

Lianna A. Madoyan

Sonographist

Lilit L. Mantashyan

Ophthalmologist

Lilit M. Hakobjanyan

Gynaecologist

Lioni O. Atajyan

Gastroenterologist

Lora V. Harutyunyan

Cardiologist

Karen K. Zakaryan

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Karen M. Vardanyan

Maxillofacial Surgeon

Karine A. Ghazaryan

Cardiologist

Karine A. Sargsyan

Gynaecologist

Karine S. Israyelyan

Nephrologist

Karo H. Shahverdyan

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Hamlet G. Hayrapetyan

Cardiologist

Hayk A. Grigoryan

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Hasmik G. Hanisyan

Gynaecologist

Hasmik Davtyan

Gynaecologist, Oncologist

Hasmik R. Stepanyan

Radiologist

Henrieta H. Kyandaryan

Vascular Surgeon

Hermine S. Hovsepyan

Neurologist

Hrant Z. Kalenteryan

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Maya R. Zargaryan

Cardiologist

Margarita V. Hamamchyan

Gastroenterologist

Mariam Avetisyan A.

Endocrinologist

Marianna A. Adamyan

Obstetrician-Gynaecologist

Marina R. Kirakosyan

Ophthalmologist

Marine G. Manushakyan

Neurologist

Meri F. Yaghubyan

Neurologist

Meri F. Kaloyan

Laboratory assistant

Mihran D. Martirosyan

Cardiologist

Мгер A. Отарян

Kinesiotherapist

Yuri S. Khachatryan

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Naira B. Ghukasyan

Cardiologist

Naira K. Manukyan

Gynaecologist

Naira K. Aslanyan

Obstetrician-Gynaecologist

Nana R. Mkrtchyan

Sonographist

Nara V. Martirosyan

Sonographist

Narek R. Poghosyan

Anesthetist-Resuscitator

Nina I. Vardanova

Psychologist

Shushan G. Ananyan

Gynaecologist

Roza G. Israyelyan

Cardiologist

Ruben S. Arakelyan

Urologist

Ruzanna M. Amyan

Therapist

Ruzanna S. Mkhoyan

Dermatovenereologist

Ruzanna V. Margaryan

Roentgenologist

Satenik Т. Bakhchinyan

Biochemist, Biophysicist, Massage Therapist

Suzanna V. Melikyan

Neurologist

Syune V. Markosyan

Cardiologist

Sofia H. Kasyan

Ophthalmologist

Suren Yu. Hayrapetyan

Sonographist

Srbuhi M. Gasparyan

Rheumatologist

Vahe Hakobyan

Physiotherapist

Varduhi A. Arabyan

Laboratory assistant

Varoujan Hovhannisyan

Dermatologyst

Tatev Hovhannisyan

Gynaecologist, Oncologist

Tigran A. Afitseryan

Vascular Surgeon

Kristine G. Harutyunyan

ENT Specialist

Kristine H. Galstyan

Psychologist

Sign up here for our newsletter